Skip To Main Content

Campus Calendar

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sun, Sep 25
Mon, Sep 26
TENNIS - VS Tidwell
-
Byron Nelson High School (2775 Bobcat Blvd, Trophy Club, TX 76262, United States)
Tue, Sep 27
FOOTBALL 7th - VS Tidwell (Cox)
-
VR Eaton High School (1350 Eagle Blvd, Haslet, TX 76052, United States)
FOOTBALL 8th - VS Tidwell
-
Nisd Stadium (1937 Texan Dr, Justin, TX 76247, United States)
Wed, Sep 28
CROSSCOUNTRY ZONE MEET
-
Gene Pike Middle School (2200 Texan Dr, Justin, TX 76247, United States)
Thu, Sep 29
VOLLEYBALL 7th - VS Tidwell (Medina)
-
Leo Adams Middle School (1069 Eagle Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76111, United States)
VOLLEYBALL 8th - VS Tidwell
-
John M Tidwell Middle School (3937 Haslet Roanoke Rd, Roanoke, TX 76262, United States)
Fri, Sep 30
Sat, Oct 1
Sun, Oct 2
Mon, Oct 3
ORCH- Beginner Rehearsal
-
LAMS Cafeteria
BAND-NISD Showcase
-
Nisd Stadium (1937 Texan Dr, Justin, TX 76247, United States)
CROSSCOUNTRY-Meet of Champions
-
Gene Pike Middle School (2200 Texan Dr, Justin, TX 76247, United States)
TENNIS - VS Pike
-
Northwest High School (2301 Texan Dr, Justin, TX 76247, United States)
Tue, Oct 4
FOOTBALL 7th - VS Medlin (Mauk)
-
VR Eaton High School (1350 Eagle Blvd, Haslet, TX 76052, United States)
FOOTBALL 8th - VS Medlin
-
Byron Nelson High School (2775 Bobcat Blvd, Trophy Club, TX 76262, United States)
Wed, Oct 5
ORCH- Beginner Performance (King)
-
LAMS Cafeteria
Thu, Oct 6
VOLLEYBALL 7th - VS Medlin (Raven)
-
Leo Adams Middle School (1069 Eagle Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76111, United States)
VOLLEYBALL 8th - VS Medlin
-
Fri, Oct 7
Faculty Meeting - October
-
Leo Adams Cafeteria
Sat, Oct 8
Sun, Oct 9
Tue, Oct 11
FOOTBALL 7th - VS Argyle
-
Eagle Stadium (303 US-377, Argyle, TX, United States)
Wed, Oct 12
BAND - All District Auditions
-
Truett Wilson Middle School (14250 Sendera Ranch Blvd, Haslet, TX 76052, United States)
FOOTBALL 8th - VS Argyle (King)
-
VR Eaton High School (1350 Eagle Blvd, Haslet, TX 76052, United States)
TENNIS - VS North
-
VR Eaton High School (1350 Eagle Blvd, Haslet, TX 76052, United States)
Thu, Oct 13
VOLLEYBALL 7th - VS Wilson
-
Truett Wilson Middle School (14250 Sendera Ranch Blvd, Haslet, TX 76052, United States)
VOLLEYBALL 8th - VS Wilson (Cox)
-
Leo Adams Middle School (1069 Eagle Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76111, United States)
Choir 6th Fall Concert (Medina)
-
Eaton High School Performing Arts Center
Fri, Oct 14
Sat, Oct 15
BAND - All District Auditions
-
Truett Wilson Middle School (14250 Sendera Ranch Blvd, Haslet, TX 76052, United States)
Choir - All Region Auditions
-
Pike Middle School
Sun, Oct 16
Mon, Oct 17
Adams Flu Clinic
-
Tue, Oct 18
BAND - Beginners Demonstration Concert (Cox)
-
Leo Adams Middle School (1069 Eagle Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76111, United States)
FOOTBALL 7th - VS Pike (Medina)
-
VR Eaton High School (1350 Eagle Blvd, Haslet, TX 76052, United States)
FOOTBALL 8th - VS Pike
-
Northwest High School (2301 Texan Dr, Justin, TX 76247, United States)
Wed, Oct 19
TENNIS - VS Wilson
-
VR Eaton High School (1350 Eagle Blvd, Haslet, TX 76052, United States)
Band - 7/8 Fall Concert (King)
-
VR Eaton High School (1350 Eagle Blvd, Haslet, TX 76052, United States)
Thu, Oct 20
VOLLEYBALL 7th - VS Pike (Mauk)
-
Leo Adams Middle School (1069 Eagle Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76111, United States)
VOLLEYBALL 8th - VS Pike
-
Gene Pike Middle School (2200 Texan Dr, Justin, TX 76247, United States)
Choir- 6th Grade Voice Recital
-
LAMS Cafeteria
Fri, Oct 21
TENNIS - Zone Tournament
-
Sat, Oct 22
ORCH- All Region Auditions
-
TENNIS - Zone Tournament
-
Sun, Oct 23
Mon, Oct 24
ORCH- Concert (Raven)
-
LAMS Main Gym
Tue, Oct 25
BAND-Football Game vs Wilson
-
Eaton JV Football Field
FOOTBALL 7th - VS Wilson
-
Texan stadium
FOOTBALL 8th - VS Wilson (King)
-
VR Eaton High School (1350 Eagle Blvd, Haslet, TX 76052, United States)
Wed, Oct 26
BAND-All Region Audition
-
Hendrick Middle School (7400 Red River Dr, Plano, TX 75025, United States)
VOLLEYBALL 7th - VS Argyle
-
Argyle Middle School (6601 Canyon Falls Dr, Argyle, TX 76226, United States)
VOLLEYBALL 8th - VS Argyle (Raven)
-
Leo Adams Middle School (1069 Eagle Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76111, United States)
Thu, Oct 27
Fri, Oct 28
Club Lion Carnival
-
VOLLEYBALL 7th - Championship
-
VOLLEYBALL 7th - Consolation
-
VOLLEYBALL 8th - Championship
-
Sat, Oct 29
BAND- All Region Audition
-
Huffines Middle School (1440 N Valley Pkwy, Lewisville, TX 75077, United States)
VOLLEYBALL 7th - Championship
-
VOLLEYBALL 7th - Consolation
-
VOLLEYBALL 8th - Championship
-
Sun, Oct 30
Mon, Oct 31
Tue, Nov 1
ORCH-Cluster Rehearsal/Concert
-
VR Eaton High School (1350 Eagle Blvd, Haslet, TX 76052, United States)
Wed, Nov 2
Thu, Nov 3
Fri, Nov 4
Faculty Meeting - November
-
Leo Adams Cafeteria
ORCH-All District Orchestra
-
Northwest High School (2301 Texan Dr, Justin, TX 76247, United States)
Sat, Nov 5

Calendar & Category Legend:

  • School Year
  • Adams Middle School